Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt

Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

Mystery Science Theater 3000, the uber-geeky comedy series about a man who's forced to watch terrible movies by evil scientists, is a go at Netflix. The cult favorite has had a long life: it began on a local Minnesota station in 1988 before going to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just the Jokes: "Las Vegas"
03:15 — Magic with Stephen Merchant, Fred Armisen and Patton Oswalt.
Gloria and the Doggy Maid
00:49 — Gloria can't let Jay see Rebarka, the doggy maid.
The Truth About FitzSimmons
01:13 — Coulson reveals a startling truth about Fitz and Simmons.
Skye Visits Ward
03:27 — Ward wants to have a heart-to-heart, but all Skye wants is information.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
We Bare BearsViral Video; Our Stuff TOON

The Bears believe they can make a viral Internet video, but Nom Nom disagrees; the Bears' stuff goes missing after a game of pickup basketball.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
We Bare BearsPanda's Date; Chloe TOON

Panda falls for a woman after he is rescued at a farmer's market; Chloe researches the Bears for a presentation.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans