Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt

Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

Mystery Science Theater 3000, the uber-geeky comedy series about a man who's forced to watch terrible movies by evil scientists, is a go at Netflix. The cult favorite has had a long life: it began on a local Minnesota station in 1988 before going to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seeking a Friend for the End of the World - Clip - Last Supper
00:46 — Set in a near future, this movie explores what people will do when humanity's last days are at hand. As the lives of Dodge (Steve Carell) and Penny (K (more…)
Young Adult - Clip - Reunion
00:30 — Charlize Theron plays Mavis Gary, a writer of teen literature who returns to her small hometown to relive her glory days and attempt to reclaim her ha (more…)
Nature Calls - Trailer 1
02:18 — Patton Oswalt stars as Scoutmaster Randy Stevens, whose dwindling, apathetic troop ditches a scout meeting in favor of a TV-themed slumber party hoste (more…)
Young Adult - Clip - Dog Bag
00:30 — Charlize Theron plays Mavis Gary, a writer of teen literature who returns to her small hometown to relive her glory days and attempt to reclaim her ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00am
The King of QueensWhite Collar(Season 1, Episode 18) TBS

When the shift supervisor leaves for heart surgery, Doug is selected for the position, but despite the promotion, he hates the job. On top of that, Deacon (Victor Williams) feels he was overlooked because he's black.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:30am
The King of QueensRayny Day(Season 1, Episode 19) TBS

A Government holiday is anything but for Carrie, who spends it cleaning her kitchen, and for Doug, who spends it golfing---or trying to---with pal Ray Barone (Ray Romano). Marie Barone: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
We Bare BearsRanger Tabes; Brother Up TOON

A ranger helps the Bears recover a missing package; Panda becomes alpha bear after accidentally scaring a pack of wolves.

More NewsSee all »

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay