Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Emmys 2016: 5 Backstage Things You Didn't See

Emmy winners get a brief 45 seconds to deliver speeches onstage, but they get a little bit more time to say what they want to say (or not) in the backstage press room afterward. Not every winner shows up to the press room, and certainly not everyone… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Lewis Is a Real Macho Man
01:27 — An Adam F. Goldberg Joint
The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.
An Essay for Beverly
01:44 — Beverly Goldberg is more than just a mom.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
WordGirlThe Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate PBS

Becky creates a family tree for a class project; and attends a rare penny exhibit with Mr. Botsford and TJ that is interrupted by Captain Tangent, who wants to steal all the doubloons.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
We Bare BearsRooms; Charlie Ball TOON

The Bears switch bedrooms to see each other's living areas; Panda hurts himself playing basketball, so the Bears invite Charlie to be on the team.

Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
The King of QueensFatty McButterpants(Season 3, Episode 3) TVLAND

Doug is determined to lose weight after he finds out that Carrie gets all of his clothes at a store that specializes in bigger sizes; Arthur fears he'll get mugged, so he buys a plastic torso called “Mr. Safety” to make would-be robbers think he's not (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

The show has an all-star lineup including Patton Oswalt.

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind