Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt

Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

ABC News reports that Michelle McNamara, wife of comedian Patton Oswalt, died in her sleep Thursday night, according to his publicist. At this time, no cause of death is known. She was 46 years old. Though her husband is better known, McNamara was ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Goldberg Is the Cop
01:34 — Never mention it. Ever.
Sleep Tight
01:19 — Panda shares his room with a talkative guest.
Pick Me!
00:54 — The bears act in a commercial.
Hello, Alligator
01:37 — Chloe tries to show Ice Bear the albino alligator.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 10:31pm
Modern FamilyLas Vegas(Season 5, Episode 18) USA

Jay arranges for a trip to Las Vegas with deluxe accommodations for the Pritchett adults, but he's convinced they can find even pricier digs. Meanwhile, Claire tries to recover her gambling losses from years ago; Phil auditions for a secret society of magi (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:00pm
The King of QueensPaint Misbehavin'(Season 3, Episode 14) TVLAND

A birthday party for Deacon at a paintball park becomes a war when Doug becomes jealous over Carrie's attraction to Deacon. Stephanie: Ricki Lake. Strohmeyer: Eric Roberts. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Danny: Gary Valentine. Louis: Bobby DiVito. Richie: Larry Rom (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:30pm
The King of QueensHi-Def Jam(Season 3, Episode 13) TVLAND

Doug sets up his sister (Ricki Lake) with Carrie's boss so that he can watch the Super Bowl on a high-definition TV. Pruzan: Alex Skuby. Mrs. Horowitz: Nancy Cassaro. Marc: Colleen O'Shaughnessey.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian