Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Emmys 2016: 5 Backstage Things You Didn't See

Emmy winners get a brief 45 seconds to deliver speeches onstage, but they get a little bit more time to say what they want to say (or not) in the backstage press room afterward. Not every winner shows up to the press room, and certainly not everyone… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.
An Essay for Beverly
01:44 — Beverly Goldberg is more than just a mom.
Just Like "The Breakfast Club"
00:31 — This detention looks familiar.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
The King of QueensParty Favor(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

When Carrie learns that Doug's cousin Danny doesn't have a best man for his wedding, she volunteers Doug---much to Doug's dismay. Danny: Gary Valentine. Eva: Marta DuBois. Klaus: Mookie Barker. Joe: Billy Beck. Gianni: Jon Manfrellotti. Camaro: Marie Delpr (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:30pm
The King of QueensFair Game(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Doug is shocked as he spies Carrie cheating during a board game with some friends, but he doesn't know how to confront her. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Donna: Sandra Taylor. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini. Arthur: Jerry Stiller.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:05am
The King of QueensThe Shmenkmans(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie go out with a new couple and take an instant liking to them---unfortunately, so do Deacon and Kelly, who steal them away. Marc: Sean O'Bryan. Abby: Elisa Taylor. Gary: Bob Kirsh. Kim: Tina Morasco. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Deacon: Victor Willi (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

The show has an all-star lineup including Patton Oswalt.

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet