Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Emmys 2016: 5 Backstage Things You Didn't See

Emmy winners get a brief 45 seconds to deliver speeches onstage, but they get a little bit more time to say what they want to say (or not) in the backstage press room afterward. Not every winner shows up to the press room, and certainly not everyone… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Couple Receives Evite
02:04 — A couple discusses whether they can afford to attend Nina's Birthday party.
NERD PSA
01:31 — The Portland Nerd Council issues a Public Service Announcement.
Fart Patio
02:15 — Malcom and Kris have an uncomfortable lunch at a vegan restaurant.
The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:30am
The King of QueensBig Dougie(Season 2, Episode 21) TVLAND

Doug decides to become a big brother to a fatherless kid, after he learns that Deacon is one; Carrie accidentally tells a coworker, also named Doug, that she loves him. Jason: Brendon Ryan Barrett. Lawyer Doug: Alex Skuby. Eddie: Andrew McFarlane. Doug: Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 136) TBS

Patton Oswalt; Joe Walsh; Tall Heights.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:30am
Billy on the StreetBilly Loves Ratatouille, with Patton Oswalt(Season 4, Episode 27) truTV

Patton Oswalt joins Billy for some games in the streets of NYC. Included, "Does Shakira Know About This?", "Queen Latifah or Brave Person?", "Thanks for Sharing, Adam Levine" and the "Meryl-Go-Round" obstacle course.

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

The show has an all-star lineup including Patton Oswalt.

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind