Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Emmys 2016: 5 Backstage Things You Didn't See

Emmy winners get a brief 45 seconds to deliver speeches onstage, but they get a little bit more time to say what they want to say (or not) in the backstage press room afterward. Not every winner shows up to the press room, and certainly not everyone… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NERD PSA
01:31 — The Portland Nerd Council issues a Public Service Announcement.
Fart Patio
02:15 — Malcom and Kris have an uncomfortable lunch at a vegan restaurant.
The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
We Bare BearsCupcake Job; Brother Up TOON

The Bears work in a cupcake shop so they can afford to buy a new laptop; Panda becomes alpha bear after accidentally scaring a pack of wolves.

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
WordGirlTheme Park Wham-Page; Chuck Makes a Buck PBS

Becky's chance to ride a new ride at the amusement park is jeopardized when the Whammer arrives and raises havoc; WordGirl tries to help Chuck the Evil Sandwich Making Guy go straight by getting him a job with Edible Edibles Sandwiches.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

The show has an all-star lineup including Patton Oswalt.

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments