Patti Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Patti Smith

Birth Name: Patricia Lee Smith

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Poet

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

U2

U2, Patti Smith Pay Tribute to Paris, San Bernardino Victims in Rescheduled Concert

U2 performed the first of two rescheduled concerts in Paris Sunday night, and paid tribute to the victims of terror attacks in the French capital last month, as well as San Bernardino, Calif. last week. Singer Bono greeted the crowd at the AccorHotel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBGB
00:32 — CBGB looks at New York’s dynamic punk rock scene through the lens of the ground-breaking Lower East Side club started by eccentric Hilly Kristal in 19 (more…)
CBGB
00:40 — CBGB looks at New York’s dynamic punk rock scene through the lens of the ground-breaking Lower East Side club started by eccentric Hilly Kristal in 19 (more…)
Patti Smith: Dream Of Life
00:48 — Steven Sebring's directorial debut takes a lyrical, stream-of-consciousness approach that is exactly right in his affecting portrait of the rock 'n' r (more…)
CBGB
00:59 — CBGB looks at New York’s dynamic punk rock scene through the lens of the ground-breaking Lower East Side club started by eccentric Hilly Kristal in 19 (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Andrew Lincoln
Weekend TV: Walking Dead, Boardwalk Empire Finales

Forget zombies and monsters. Humans are the real killing machines this weekend, as two of TV's blood…

Patti Smith
Exclusive First Look: Punk Rocker Patti Smith Makes Her Acting Debut on Law & Order: CI

She's a Rock and Roll Hall of Famer and an award-winning author, but "Godmother of Punk" Patti Smith…