Patti Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Patti Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patricia Lee Smith

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Poet

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Patti Smith Photos

  • Patti Smith and Lenny Kaye -72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Sara De Boer/startraksphoto.com
  • Patti Smith, Keith Richards and Lisa Robinson - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony,
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Ceremony - Michael Stipe and Patti Smith perform, March 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com