Patti LaBelle Celebrity Watchlist

Patti LaBelle

Birth Name: Patrica Louise Holte

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 24, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, TV host, Author, Philanthropist

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patti LaBelle and Artem Chigvintsev

Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Sent Home?

It may be rainy and cold here in New York, but it's Spring Break week on Dancing with the Stars. Can you smell that salty sea air? We also get our first team dances of the season. And we get forewarned that two couples will be going home next week, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Patti LeBelle Debut Her Peach Cobbler in a TODAY Food Surprise Appearance
03:19 — Justin Chapple of Food & Wine magazine is showing Billy Bush and Tamron Hall some genius hacks for making pie when Patti LaBelle interrupts, startling (more…)
Seared Cod With Watercress Salad, Part 2
03:03 — Don't miss out on making Patti Labelle's healthy, tasty salad!
Patti LaBelle and the View Co-Hosts Perform LIVE
02:02 — An unforgettable live performance!
Patti LaBelle Cooked for Elton and Jagger
01:13 — Patti LaBelle talks about the time she cooked food for Legendary Musicians Elton John and Mick Jagger.

More NewsSee all »

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Shocker: Derek Is Coming Back After All! Meet the Cast!

Which celebs are in the Season 20 cast?

Patti Labelle
Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator has tapped l…

Tessanne Chin
The Voice Season 5 Winner: "This Was Like a Last Cry for Me"

Her blind audition on The Voice got all four judges to press their buttons. She had not one, but two…

Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks Reveals He Has Type 2 Diabetes

Tom Hanks has been diagnosed with Type 2 diabetes, he revealed onMonday's Late Show. According to th…

Aretha Franklin
Report: Aretha Franklin Wants to Judge American Idol

It's no secret that American Idol is looking for a few new judges and it seems the singing competiti…

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Tops BET Awards

Chris Brown topped the 11th annual BET Awards, taking home four trophies including Best Male R&B Art…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrica Louise Holte
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 24, 1944, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, TV host, Author, Philanthropist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college