Patti LaBelle Celebrity Watchlist

Patti LaBelle

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patrica Louise Holte

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 24, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, TV host, Author, Philanthropist

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Patti LaBelle Photos

  • Patti LaBelle and John Legend - Frank Gehry's Premier Collection launch, March 26, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Patti LaBelle and Farrah Fawcett - Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2004, Zang Toi, New York City, Feburary 13, 2004
    Photo By: Djamilla Rosa Cochran/WireImage.com
  • Cyndi Lauper, Jessica Simpson and Patti LaBelle - VH1 Divas, April 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Clash of the Choirs - Celebrity Choir Master Patti LaBelle with her choir
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC
  • Clash of the Choirs - Celebrity Choir Master Patti LaBelle with her choir
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC
  • Clash of the Choirs - Celebrity Choir Master Patti LaBelle with her choir
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC
  • Clash of the Choirs - Patti LaBelle
    Photo By: NBC
  • Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy - Patti LaBelle as Monisha and Sarah Chalke as Geralyn
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy - Patti LaBelle as Monisha
    Photo By: Lifetime Entertainment
  • Celebrity Cooking Showdown - Cat Cora and Patti LaBelle
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • All of Us - Terry J. Vaughn as "Jonelle", Patti LaBelle as "Marva", and Elise Neal as " Tia"
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS/CW