Patti LaBelle Celebrity Watchlist

Patti LaBelle

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patrica Louise Holte

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 24, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, TV host, Author, Philanthropist

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Shocker: Derek Is Coming Back After All! Meet the Cast!

Which celebs are in the Season 20 cast?

Patti Labelle
Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator has tapped l…

Tessanne Chin
The Voice Season 5 Winner: "This Was Like a Last Cry for Me"

Her blind audition on The Voice got all four judges to press their buttons. She had not one, but two…

Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks Reveals He Has Type 2 Diabetes

Tom Hanks has been diagnosed with Type 2 diabetes, he revealed onMonday's Late Show. According to th…

Aretha Franklin
Report: Aretha Franklin Wants to Judge American Idol

It's no secret that American Idol is looking for a few new judges and it seems the singing competiti…

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Tops BET Awards

Chris Brown topped the 11th annual BET Awards, taking home four trophies including Best Male R&B Art…