Patti LaBelle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrica Louise Holte

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 24, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, TV host, Author, Philanthropist

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Patti Labelle
Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator ha…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Oprah's Next ChapterPatti LaBelle(Season 2, Episode 42) OWN

Soul singer Patti LaBelle reflects on her decades-long musical career.

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
BET Honors 2015 BET

The annual gala honors Kanye West, Usher, Microsoft chairman John Thompson, Phylicia Rashad and National Museum of African Art director Johnnetta B. Cole. Performers include Charlie Wilson, K. Michelle, Mary J. Blige, Ne-Yo, Patti LaBelle and Trey Songz. W (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop