Patrick Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>

VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

FX has unveiled a new preview ofFargo's second season, returning next week with more comedy, more tragedy - and a little bit less snow. A prequel of sorts to the first season, Fargo's second season is set in 1979 in Sioux Falls, S.D., as a young Lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pancake Pops
00:43 — No need to pull out the silverware when eat these tasty little nuggets!
Frozen Yogurt Covered Blueberries
00:38 — Dessert or breakfast...these little nuggets of deliciousness do double duty
Energy-Boosting Breakfast Tacos: Part 2
00:58 — These tasty tacos will keep you satisfied and full of energy all morning!
Energy-Boosting Breakfast Tacos: Part 1
03:53 — These tasty tacos will keep you satisfied and full of energy all morning!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00am
The Alamo SHO2e

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
FargoThe Gift Of The Magi(Season 2, Episode 5) FX

Floyd takes action and Charlie tries to prove himself. Also: Peggy and Ed disagree about what to do next and Lou is sidelined during Ronald Reagan's campaign tour.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:20am
FargoRhinoceros(Season 2, Episode 6) FX

Lou and Hank try to prevent an altercation; Peggy and Ed defend their choices; and the Gerhardts attempt to get back one of their own.

I’ll Watch214 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this new behind…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Books First Post-Divorce Job

A newly single Katie Holmes is heading back to familiar territory — Broadway! The 33-year-old actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, VA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet