Patrick Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(204 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>

VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

FX has unveiled a new preview ofFargo's second season, returning next week with more comedy, more tragedy - and a little bit less snow. A prequel of sorts to the first season, Fargo's second season is set in 1979 in Sioux Falls, S.D., as a young Lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Morning Glory - Clip - Goodbye
00:53 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
Morning Glory - Featurette - Story
01:57 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
Morning Glory - Trailer
02:32 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
Morning Glory - Clip - Take It Slowly
00:45 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch688 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Watchmen SPK

Adaptation of the graphic novel set in 1985 America, where a cadre of forced-into-retirement superheroes investigate the murder of one of their own and uncover a wide-ranging conspiracy.

I’ll Watch772 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:45am
The Alamo TMC

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie†(more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this new behind…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Books First Post-Divorce Job

A newly single Katie Holmes is heading back to familiar territory — Broadway! The 33-year-old actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, VA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay