Patrick Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>

VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

FX has unveiled a new preview ofFargo's second season, returning next week with more comedy, more tragedy - and a little bit less snow. A prequel of sorts to the first season, Fargo's second season is set in 1979 in Sioux Falls, S.D., as a young Lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conjuring 2
00:56 — Director James Wan brings this supernatural thriller to the screen with another real case from the files of renowned demonologists Ed and Lorraine War (more…)
The Conjuring 2
03:15 — Director James Wan brings this supernatural thriller to the screen with another real case from the files of renowned demonologists Ed and Lorraine War (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 11:00am
Lakeview Terrace AMC

A young couple who have just moved into their dream home are terrorized by their next-door neighbor, a black LAPD officer who disapproves of their interracial relationship.

I’ll Watch401 Watching
Sat Jun 4 10:00am
FargoWaiting for Dutch(Season 2, Episode 1) FX-E

In the second season premiere, a surprising event at a diner disrupts the citizens of a small Minnesota town.

I’ll Watch417 Watching
Sat Jun 4 11:00am
FargoBefore the Law(Season 2, Episode 2) FX-E

The Gerhardts get an unexpected offer and two surprising murderers try to clean up their mess.

I’ll Watch272 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this new behind…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Books First Post-Divorce Job

A newly single Katie Holmes is heading back to familiar territory — Broadway! The 33-year-old actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, VA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »