Patrick Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(204 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>

VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

FX has unveiled a new preview ofFargo's second season, returning next week with more comedy, more tragedy - and a little bit less snow. A prequel of sorts to the first season, Fargo's second season is set in 1979 in Sioux Falls, S.D., as a young Lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conjuring: Patrick Wilson & Vera Farmiga
02:54 — Patrick Wilson and Vera Farmiga talk about the clothing and religion in 'The Conjuring'
What Scares the Stars of 'The Conjuring?
01:52 — What scares the stars of the scariest movie of the summer? The Conjuring cast -- including Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson, Ron Livingston and Lili Taylo (more…)
Patrick Wilson Teases 'Fargo' Season 2 Details
03:18 — Patrick Wilson chatted with us about his upcoming film 'Zipper' and just so happened to tease details on Season Two of Fargo.
'Zipper' Star Patrick Wilson Is Fascinated by Addiction
04:08 — HitFix caught up with Patrick Wilson to chat about his recent film 'Zipper'.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch688 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Watchmen SPK

Adaptation of the graphic novel set in 1985 America, where a cadre of forced-into-retirement superheroes investigate the murder of one of their own and uncover a wide-ranging conspiracy.

I’ll Watch772 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:45am
The Alamo TMC

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie†(more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this new behind…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Books First Post-Divorce Job

A newly single Katie Holmes is heading back to familiar territory — Broadway! The 33-year-old actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, VA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay