Patrick Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>

VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

FX has unveiled a new preview ofFargo's second season, returning next week with more comedy, more tragedy - and a little bit less snow. A prequel of sorts to the first season, Fargo's second season is set in 1979 in Sioux Falls, S.D., as a young Lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pancake Pops
00:43 — No need to pull out the silverware when eat these tasty little nuggets!
Frozen Yogurt Covered Blueberries
00:38 — Dessert or breakfast...these little nuggets of deliciousness do double duty
Energy-Boosting Breakfast Tacos: Part 2
00:58 — These tasty tacos will keep you satisfied and full of energy all morning!
Energy-Boosting Breakfast Tacos: Part 1
03:53 — These tasty tacos will keep you satisfied and full of energy all morning!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
FargoThe Gift Of The Magi(Season 2, Episode 5) FX

Floyd takes action and Charlie tries to prove himself. Also: Peggy and Ed disagree about what to do next and Lou is sidelined during Ronald Reagan's campaign tour.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:20am
FargoRhinoceros(Season 2, Episode 6) FX

Lou and Hank try to prevent an altercation; Peggy and Ed defend their choices; and the Gerhardts attempt to get back one of their own.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:05am
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this new behind…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Books First Post-Divorce Job

A newly single Katie Holmes is heading back to familiar territory — Broadway! The 33-year-old actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, VA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind