Patrick Wilson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:30am
Little Children SUNDe

An incisive slice of middle-class suburban life, set in Massachusetts, in which an unhappy housewife (Oscar nominee Kate Winslet) has an affair with a restless stay-at-home dad (Patrick Wilson), and a paroled pedophile (Best Supporting Actor nominee Jackie (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Little Children SUNDe

An incisive slice of middle-class suburban life, set in Massachusetts, in which an unhappy housewife (Oscar nominee Kate Winslet) has an affair with a restless stay-at-home dad (Patrick Wilson), and a paroled pedophile (Best Supporting Actor nominee Jackie (more…)

Mon Mar 16 9:45am
The Conjuring HBO2e

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop