Patrick WilsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: July 3, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
The Alamo HBOEAL

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:55am
The Conjuring HBOSGe

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

Fri Feb 6 2:05am
The Conjuring HBOEAL

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

Shop