Patrick Swayze Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 18, 1952, Leo

Died: September 14, 2009

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (524 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Niemi

Patrick Swayze's Widow Lisa Niemi Re-Marries

Lisa Niemi, the widow of actor Patrick Swayze, married jeweler Albert DePrisco in Palm Beach, Fla., on Sunday, People reports. Summer TV Preview: Get the scoop on must-see new shows Niemi, 57, and DePrisco, 58, tied the knot at The Mar… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 11:30am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar SHO

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

Sat Jun 6 10:05am
Ghost OXYGN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Mon Jun 8 12:25pm
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar SHO

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Niemi
Lisa Niemi, Patrick Swayze's Widow, Gets Engaged

Lisa Niemi, the widow of Patrick Swayze, got engaged over Christmas, People reports. Remember stars…

Demi Moore and Patrick Swayze
Ghost TV Adaptation From Fringe's Jeff Pinkner and Akiva Goldsman in the Works

Paramount Television has tapped Fringe duo Jeff Pinkner and Akiva Goldsman to co-write a pilot for a…

Patsy and Patrick Swayze
Patsy Swayze, Mother of Patrick Swayze, Dies at 86

Patsy Swayze, the choreographer and dance instructor who was the mother of actorPatrick Swayze, died…

Kirstie Alley
Kirstie Alley: I Had an Affair with Patrick Swayze

Kirstie Alley isn't one for being shy, but recently revealed something she's been keeping quiet: an…

Ryan Buell
Paranormal State's Ryan Buell Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

Paranormal researcher Ryan Buell, the star of A&E's supernatural reality series Paranormal State, is…

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Watch a Sneak Peek of TVGuide Network's Count it Down: Best Movie Kisses Special

It's no wonder that Twilight's Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson have snagged the MTV Movie Award…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 18, 1952, Leo
  • Died: September 14, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Singer
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (524 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »