Patrick Swayze Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Died: September 14, 2009

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(538 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colt Prattes

ABC Casts Colt Prattes to Lead Dirty Dancing Remake

Baby won't be in the corner much longer! Colt Prattes has landed the role of Johnny in the Lionsgate and ABC Dirty Dancing remake, TVGuide.com has learned. Prattes will take on the iconic part made famous by Patrick Swayze in the 1987 original film.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Swayze Crazy
11:24 — The squids meet a legless drifter. Not featuring Patrick Swayze.
Patrick Swayze's Widow Is Lone Juror To Vote in Favor of Killer Cop
02:07 — Lisa Niemi Swayze, 60, refused to join seven other jurors in ruling that West Palm Beach Sgt. Michael Custer used excessive force in the shooting deat (more…)
Point Break
01:03 — In Alcon Entertainment’s fast-paced, high-adrenaline action thriller “Point Break,” a young FBI agent, Johnny Utah (Luke Bracey), infiltrates a cunnin (more…)
Red Dawn - Trailer
02:17 — A group of Colorado teenagers adopts guerrilla tactics to combat the Soviet and Cuban troops that have taken over their hometown.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 3:00pm
M*A*S*HBlood Brothers(Season 9, Episode 18) WGNA

Father Mulcahy works like the devil to get the camp ready for a visiting Cardinal (Ray Middleton); Hawkeye learns some troubling news from a patient's blood test. Pvt. Sturgis: Patrick Swayze. Capt. Bratton: Robert Balderson. Rizzo: G.W. Bailey. Igor: Jeff (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Thu Mar 30 12:45am
Road House MOMAX

A bouncer is hired in a rowdy honky-tonk where brawling is a nightly event, but his efforts to clean it up are stifled by a local crime boss.

I’ll Watch638 Watching
Sat Apr 1 6:00am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar MAX

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

I’ll Watch234 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ronda Rousey
Ronda Rousey Will Play Patrick Swayze's Bouncer Role in a Road House Remake

We can't wait to see this

Lisa Niemi
Patrick Swayze's Widow Lisa Niemi Re-Marries

Lisa Niemi, the widow of actor Patrick Swayze, married jeweler Albert DePrisco in Palm Beach, Fla., …

Lisa Niemi
Lisa Niemi, Patrick Swayze's Widow, Gets Engaged

Lisa Niemi, the widow of Patrick Swayze, got engaged over Christmas, People reports. Remember stars…

Demi Moore and Patrick Swayze
Ghost TV Adaptation From Fringe's Jeff Pinkner and Akiva Goldsman in the Works

Paramount Television has tapped Fringe duo Jeff Pinkner and Akiva Goldsman to co-write a pilot for a…

Patsy and Patrick Swayze
Patsy Swayze, Mother of Patrick Swayze, Dies at 86

Patsy Swayze, the choreographer and dance instructor who was the mother of actorPatrick Swayze, died…

Kirstie Alley
Kirstie Alley: I Had an Affair with Patrick Swayze

Kirstie Alley isn't one for being shy, but recently revealed something she's been keeping quiet: an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Died: September 14, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns