Patrick Swayze Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 18, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (524 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 12:30pm
Dirty Dancing ABCFAM

An innocent teen vacationing with her upper-middle-class parents at an upscale resort in the 1960s Catskills gets a jolt of culture shock when she crushes on the hotel's slick, handsome dance instructor.The soundtrack yielded the Oscar-winning Best Song " (more…)

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
Ghost OWN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Sun Mar 1 10:30pm
Ghost OWN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Mon Mar 2 10:10am
Point Break ENC

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Mon Mar 2 10:05pm
Point Break ENC

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:55am
Point Break ENC

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Sat Mar 7 5:55pm
Point Break ENC

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Shop