Patrick SwayzeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 18, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Singer

User Rating: (524 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Niemi
Patrick Swayze's Widow Lisa Niemi Re-Marries

Lisa Niemi, the widow of actor Patrick Swayze, married jeweler Albert DePrisco in Palm Bea…

Lisa Niemi
Lisa Niemi, Patrick Swayze's Widow, Gets Engaged

Lisa Niemi, the widow of Patrick Swayze, got engaged over Christmas, People reports. Remem…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Ghost E!

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Sun Feb 1 10:30pm
Ghost E!

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Tue Feb 3 6:50pm
Point Break STARZ

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Shop