Patrick Muldoon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Patrick Muldoon III

Birth Place: San Pedro, CA

Birthday: September 27, 2015, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played tight end for USC's football team and has two Rose Bowl rings. He was teammates with Junior Seau.
  • Is a member of Sigma Chi.
  • Appeared on a Men of USC calendar while attending the school.
  • Modeled for Calvin Klein.
  • Keeps in shape by lifting weights and doing various forms of martial arts, including jiu-jitsu and Krav Maga.
  • Returned to the role of Austin Reed on Days of Our Lives in July of 2011 after a 16-year absence from the show.
  • Sings for the rock band the Sleeping Masses. 
  • Has a comic-book collection.

Relationships

  • William Patrick Muldoon II — Father
  • Deanna Muldoon — Mother
  • Shana Muldoon — Sister

College

  • University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop