Patrick Malahide Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Malahide

Birth Name: Patrick Gerald Duggan

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: March 24, 1945, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

The world of Game of Thrones is rich and layered, but it's also damned confusing. Unless you're the guy from A Beautiful Mind, you probably have to do a little Googling now and then to keep things straight. And that's OK. It's also why we're here to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00am
Indian Summers on Masterpiece(Season 2, Episode 3) PBS

Sooni and Ian share information about Kaira's death; Aafrin witnesses a domestic scene; and the maharajah arrives with a familiar face.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
U.S. Marshals SUND

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch818 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30am
U.S. Marshals SUND

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch818 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Jack Gleeson,  Emilia Clarke, Richard Madden
Game of Thrones Season 2: The Men (and One Woman) Who Would Be King

The Iron Throne may be made of swords, but that isn't a deterrent for the many people who want to si…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Gerald Duggan
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 24, 1945, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.