Patrick Malahide Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Malahide

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patrick Gerald Duggan

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: March 24, 1945, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 11:55am
The World Is Not Enough ENC

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress (Sophie Marceau) from a terrorist (Robert Carlyle) who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline. Christmas Jones: Denise Richards. R: John Cleese. Zukovsky: Robbie Coltran (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Quills SUNDe

An imprisoned Marquis de Sade (Geoffrey Rush) smuggles erotic manuscripts to a publisher in Phillip Kaufman's dark and disturbing biopic. Michael Caine, Kate Winslet. The film is an adaptation of Doug Wright's provocative, Obie-winning play.

Wed Apr 1 3:30am
The World Is Not Enough ENC

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress (Sophie Marceau) from a terrorist (Robert Carlyle) who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline. Christmas Jones: Denise Richards. R: John Cleese. Zukovsky: Robbie Coltran (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Sahara AMC

An explorer (Matthew McConaughey) and his sidekick (Steve Zahn) search for treasure and help a doctor (Penélope Cruz) contain a plague in Africa. Based on Clive Cussler's novel. Breck Eisner directed.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
Sahara AMC

An explorer (Matthew McConaughey) and his sidekick (Steve Zahn) search for treasure and help a doctor (Penélope Cruz) contain a plague in Africa. Based on Clive Cussler's novel. Breck Eisner directed.

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class.

Sun Apr 5 12:45pm
Billy Elliot SUNDe

Crowd pleaser about an 11-year-old English boy (Jamie Bell) who defies his coal-miner father by skipping boxing lessons in favor of ballet class.

Sun Apr 5 6:55pm
Game of ThronesMhysa(Season 3, Episode 10) HBO2e

In the series 3 finale, Tywin is challenged by Joffrey; Bran tells a ghost story; an unusual act of mercy plays out at Dragonstone; and time will tell if Daenerys is a conqueror or a liberator.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Game of ThronesWhat Is Dead May Never Die(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2e

Tyrion finds Shae a job, and devises a clever ruse to ferret out a snitch at the Red Keep. Meanwhile, Jon Snow's compassion gets him and Mormont's crew in hot water at Craster's Keep, but Sam Tarly has a parting gift for Gilly; Catelyn pitches an alliance (more…)