Patrick Kane Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Kane

Birth Name: Patrick T. Kane

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Hockey Player

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Martin and Ryan Miller

2014 Winter Olympics Preview: U.S. Hockey Goes for the Gold

Like any professional hockey player, Buffalo Sabres goalie Ryan Miller is used to hearing the Canadian national anthem played before most NHL games. But, like every member of the United States men's hockey team who played at the last Olympics, Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ICYMI: Identity Theft Rises, NHL Lawyer Quits
05:23 — Be vigilant about your online banking, folks. Attorney Seema Iyer goes into staggering identity theft numbers plus why prosecuting attorney Thomas Eoa (more…)
ICYMI: Blackhawks’ Patrick Kane Rape Allegations
02:42 — In case you missed it, 3X Stanley Cup winning right wing Patrick Kane hires defense attorney Paul Cambria amid rape allegations and one lucky (or unlu (more…)
X1 Exclusives Could Hit PC and Patrick Kane Removed from NHL 16
02:54 — A few Xbox One exclusive may be headed to PC and changes coming to Desinty: The Taken King get revealed. Plus, Patrick Kane is taken off the NHL 16 co (more…)
Schein: John Tortorella talks World Cup of Hockey
03:40 — Columbus Blue Jackets head coach John Tortorella joins Tony Luftman to discuss preparing for the World Cup of Hockey, whether Patrick Kane is closing (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick T. Kane
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Hockey Player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans