Patrick Fugit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Raymond Fugit

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: October 27, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Fugit, <em>Outcast</em>

Outcast Is the Rare Horror Series That's Actually Scary

Supernatural horror is a hot trend on TV right now. A&E's now-canceled The Omen-inspired series Damien started the wave earlier this year. Currently, there's AMC's Preacher, about a man of the cloth with a mysterious spiritual force inside of him. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic Con: Outcast
10:04 — Patrick Fugit and Philip Glenister discuss the challenges of working on "Outcast."
We Bought a Zoo - Clip - Modern Day Adventurers
00:54 — Set in Southern California, a father moves his young family to the countryside to renovate and re-open a struggling zoo.
We Bought a Zoo - Clip - Am I Doing Anything Right?
00:37 — Set in Southern California, a father moves his young family to the countryside to renovate and re-open a struggling zoo.
We Bought a Zoo - Clip - I Like Your Drawing
00:45 — Set in Southern California, a father moves his young family to the countryside to renovate and re-open a struggling zoo.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Cinema Verite HBOSGe

A dramatization of the making of the controversial 1973 PBS documentary series "An American Family," the brainchild of a filmmaker (James Gandolfini) that followed the everyday lives of Pat and Bill Loud (Diane Lane, Tim Robbins) and their children as the (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant Syfy

Small-town teen Darren falls in with a traveling freak show after being transformed into a vampire by the ringmaster. As Darren makes friends with the freaks, he discovers that the vampires are involved in a war with their rivals and that the supernatural (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
We Bought a Zoo FXM

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore a dilapidated zoo.

I’ll Watch414 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Raymond Fugit
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: October 27, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet