Patrick Fugit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick Raymond Fugit

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: October 27, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Fugit, <em>Outcast</em>

Outcast Is the Rare Horror Series That's Actually Scary

Supernatural horror is a hot trend on TV right now. A&E's now-canceled The Omen-inspired series Damien started the wave earlier this year. Currently, there's AMC's Preacher, about a man of the cloth with a mysterious spiritual force inside of him. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic Con: Outcast
10:04 — Patrick Fugit and Philip Glenister discuss the challenges of working on "Outcast."
We Bought a Zoo - Clip - Modern Day Adventurers
00:54 — Set in Southern California, a father moves his young family to the countryside to renovate and re-open a struggling zoo.
We Bought a Zoo - Clip - Am I Doing Anything Right?
00:37 — Set in Southern California, a father moves his young family to the countryside to renovate and re-open a struggling zoo.
We Bought a Zoo - Clip - I Like Your Drawing
00:45 — Set in Southern California, a father moves his young family to the countryside to renovate and re-open a struggling zoo.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 7:00pm
We Bought a Zoo FXM

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore a dilapidated zoo.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Mon Sep 12 9:20pm
We Bought a Zoo FXM

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore a dilapidated zoo.

I’ll Watch412 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Raymond Fugit
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: October 27, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans