Patrick Ewing Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Ewing

Birth Name: Patrick Aloysius Ewing

Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica

Birthday: August 5, 1962, Leo

Profession: Former basketball player, Coach

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth season, among a ton of other pick-ups. If the month or more of special-Sunday distractions (Super Bowl, Olympics, Oscars) caused you to drift away, now… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Patrick Ewing wants Knicks coaching job
00:59 — Doug Gottlieb discusses if the Knicks should hire Patrick Ewing as their head coach.
Boomer and Carton: Patrick Ewing to interview for Kings head coaching position
03:26 — Boomer and Carton talk about ex-Knicks star Patrick Ewing is reportedly set to interview with the Sacramento Kings' vacant head coach position.
Patrick Ewing wants Knicks coaching job
00:59 — Doug Gottlieb discusses if the Knicks should hire Patrick Ewing as their head coach.
Space Jam - Official Trailer
00:25 — Bugs Bunny and the Looney Tunes Gang team up with Michael 'Air' Jordan, as they challenge a pack of invading aliens to the wildest and wackiest basket (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch604 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Aloysius Ewing
  • Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
  • Birthday: August 5, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Former basketball player, Coach

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college