Patrick Duffy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy

Birth Place: Townsend, MT

Birthday: March 17, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez

Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: First of all, I'm absolutely loving Jane the Virgin, thanks in part to your review of it. I haven't loved a mother-daughter pair this much since Lorelai an… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 12 8:00pm
RebaCouples' Therapy(Season 4, Episode 6) TVLAND

Reba butts heads with Brock and Barbra Jean's marriage counselor (Patrick Duffy), who blames her for their troubles. Also: Cheyenne hopes that Van is miserable in Denver, so she's disappointed when he comes home and tells her how much fun he's having.

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Patrick Duffy
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Patrick Duffy Heads to Sweden!

As if Bruce (Greg Poehler) wasn't already having a tough enough time fitting in, the culture clash g…

Greg Poehler
How Welcome to Sweden Went from a Pipe Dream to Your New Favorite Show

Following in an older sibling's footsteps can be daunting, but thank God Greg Poehler had the balls…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy
  • Birth Place: Townsend, MT
  • Birthday: March 17, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »