Patrick Duffy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy

Birth Place: Townsend, MT

Birthday: March 17, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez

Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to and follow me on Twitter! Question: First of all, I'm absolutely loving Jane the Virgin, thanks in part to your review of it. I haven't loved a mother-daughter pair this much since Lorelai an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Dallas" Cast Remembers Larry Hagman
Linda Gray and Patrick Duffy reminisce on over 30 years of memories working with Larry Hagman. Hear how they plan to honor him.
'Dallas' Star Talks Late Night Television, Reunion
'Dallas' star Patrick Duffy talks with a KTLA anchor about late night talk shows and tingly moments that have happened since the cast reunited.
Patrick Duffy On 'Dallas' After Larry Hagman's Untimely Death
Actor Patrick Duffy talks with HuffPost Live about shooting 'Dallas' in the wake of the death of Larry Hagman, his co-star and friend.
The Surprising Reason Patrick Duffy Was Cast In 'Welcome To Sweden'
Patrick Duffy joins HuffPost Live to explain how he was cast in 'Welcome To Sweden.'

More NewsSee all »

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera Friday.

Patrick Duffy
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Patrick Duffy Heads to Sweden!

As if Bruce (Greg Poehler) wasn't already having a tough enough time fitting in, the culture clash g…

Greg Poehler
How Welcome to Sweden Went from a Pipe Dream to Your New Favorite Show

Following in an older sibling's footsteps can be daunting, but thank God Greg Poehler had the balls…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…


  • Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy
  • Birth Place: Townsend, MT
  • Birthday: March 17, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »