Patrick Duffy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy

Birth Place: Townsend, MT

Birthday: March 17, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Love Takes Wing HALMRK

A young doctor (Sarah Jones) moves to a town where a strange illness has stricken several residents, particularly those in the local orphanage. Despite their peril, the townspeople resist her efforts to help because she's a woman, so the doctor must find a (more…)