Patrick Duffy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy

Birth Place: Townsend, MT

Birthday: March 17, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Brenda Strong, Jordana Brewster, Jesse Metcalfe, Patrick Duffy
TNT Cancels Dallas

Dallas will not be back for a fourth season. TNT canceled its reboot of the hit soap opera…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
Family GuyDa Boom(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

The Griffins usher in the Millennium with a bang----a nuclear one. Victoria Principal and Patrick Duffy have cameos (as their “Dallas” characters Pam and Bobby Ewing) in a live-action coda to the program, in which every Y2K bug that can bite Quahog (an (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop