Patrick Dempsey Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Dempsey was a heartthrob long before he became Dr. McDreamy on Grey's Anatomy. The Maine-born actor, who is an expert juggler, made girls and moms swoon in a number of late 1980s films, including Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls, In the Mood and Lover… (more)

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,672 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo

Did Ellen Pompeo Throw Shade at Patrick Dempsey on The Ellen DeGeneres Show?

Ellen Pompeo may have just thrown a subtle jab at her former Grey's Anatomy co-star/on-screen husband Patrick Dempsey. On Monday's episode of The Ellen DeGeneres Show, DeGeneres asked Pompeo how things have been on Grey's in the wake of Dempsey's de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Run paints a dark, gritty picture of the underside of modern-day London. This four-part series weaves together seemingly unconnected characters into a (more…)
Trailer
00:56 — Grey's Anatomy follows the doctors at Seattle Grace Hospital where each day means facing new challenges, both personally and professionally, and disco (more…)
Transformers: Dark Of The Moon: Patrick Dempsey
03:02 — Patrick Dempsey sits down with HitFix'a Drew McWeeny in Moscow to Talk about the latest Transformers film
Arizona Lets Callie Help With Her Leg
02:33 — Watch this classic Calzona scene from Season 9!

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:50am
Made of Honor OXYGN

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:30am
Car MatchmakerKate Plus V8(Season 2, Episode 5) ESQTV

Patrick Dempsey gives a trackside TV reporter a lesson in racing, when she shops for a faster car. Spike shows her three sporty, stylish cars, including a Porsche Boxster.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:10pm
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey
  • Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay