Patrick Dempsey Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Dempsey was a heartthrob long before he became Dr. McDreamy on Grey's Anatomy. The Maine-born actor, who is an expert juggler, made girls and moms swoon in a number of late 1980s films, including Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls, In the Mood and Lover… (more)

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,672 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo

Did Ellen Pompeo Throw Shade at Patrick Dempsey on The Ellen DeGeneres Show?

Ellen Pompeo may have just thrown a subtle jab at her former Grey's Anatomy co-star/on-screen husband Patrick Dempsey. On Monday's episode of The Ellen DeGeneres Show, DeGeneres asked Pompeo how things have been on Grey's in the wake of Dempsey's de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Confusing Question of the Day
02:34 — Answers to question involving Margaret Thatcher, Coachella and North Korea.
This Week in Unnecessary Censorship
01:26 — Bleeped and blurred whether they need it or not!
Hasselhoff Responds to Monkey Crisis
02:33 — David has had it with Jimmy Kimmel's threats.
Back to the Fatwah
01:56 — The Iranian government has some new technology.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Car MatchmakerKate Plus V8(Season 2, Episode 5) ESQTV

Patrick Dempsey gives a trackside TV reporter a lesson in racing, when she shops for a faster car. Spike shows her three sporty, stylish cars, including a Porsche Boxster.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:05am
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch320 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey
  • Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent