Patrick Dempsey Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Dempsey was a heartthrob long before he became Dr. McDreamy on Grey's Anatomy. The Maine-born actor, who is an expert juggler, made girls and moms swoon in a number of late 1980s films, including Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls, In the Mood and Lover… (more)

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,663 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo

Did Ellen Pompeo Throw Shade at Patrick Dempsey on The Ellen DeGeneres Show?

Ellen Pompeo may have just thrown a subtle jab at her former Grey's Anatomy co-star/on-screen husband Patrick Dempsey. On Monday's episode of The Ellen DeGeneres Show, DeGeneres asked Pompeo how things have been on Grey's in the wake of Dempsey's de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey’s Bad at Divorce
01:46 — Patrick Dempsey’s wife filed for divorce months ago, so why isn’t it finalized yet.
Patrick Dempsey Talks Reconciling With His Wife: 'You Have to Work at Everything'
00:52 — According to court records, though, their divorce proceedings are still pending.
Patrick Dempsey Talks Reconciling With His Wife: 'You Have to Work at Everything'
00:51 — According to court records, though, their divorce proceedings are still pending.
Ellen Pompeo: 'It's Amazing How Much You Get Done Without' Patrick Dempsey on 'Grey's Anatomy'
01:27 — The actress opened up to Ellen DeGeneres about her co-star's exit from the show.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:00pm
Scream 3 FLIXe

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:25pm
Freedom Writers SHO

A fact-based story about an idealistic teacher at a tough high school in California who tries to inspire her troubled students through journal writing.

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Fri Jun 3 11:00am
Freedom Writers SHO2e

A fact-based story about an idealistic teacher at a tough high school in California who tries to inspire her troubled students through journal writing.

I’ll Watch602 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey
  • Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor