Patrick Dempsey Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Dempsey was a heartthrob long before he became Dr. McDreamy on Grey's Anatomy. The Maine-born actor, who is an expert juggler, made girls and moms swoon in a number of late 1980s films, including Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls, In the Mood and Lover… (more)

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,670 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo

Did Ellen Pompeo Throw Shade at Patrick Dempsey on The Ellen DeGeneres Show?

Ellen Pompeo may have just thrown a subtle jab at her former Grey's Anatomy co-star/on-screen husband Patrick Dempsey. On Monday's episode of The Ellen DeGeneres Show, DeGeneres asked Pompeo how things have been on Grey's in the wake of Dempsey's de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey Holds Hands With Estranged Wife Jillian in Paris
00:54 — The estranged couple reunited for a bike ride and a stroll in Paris on Sunday.
Patrick Dempsey and Colin Firth Face Off in New 'Bridget Jones's Baby' Trailer
02:28 — Which one is the father? Bridget Jones finds out September 2016.
Patrick Dempsey and Colin Firth Face Off in New 'Bridget Jones's Baby' Trailer
02:27 — Which one is the father? Bridget Jones finds out September 2016.
Golden Globes 2006: Patrick Dempsey Interview
01:59 — |Patrick Dempsey|Grey's Anatomy|Melissa Rivers|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 8:00pm
Enchanted ETV-E

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1234 Watching
Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Enchanted ETV-E

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1234 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
Scream 3 SHO2e

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch315 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey
  • Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »