Patrick DempseyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Patrick Dempsey was a heartthrob long before he became Dr. McDreamy on Grey's Anatomy. The Maine-born actor, who is an expert juggler, made girls and moms swoon in a number of late 1980s films, including Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls, In the Mood and Lover… (more)

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyShock to the System(Season 7, Episode 2) LIFE

Meredith finally tells Derek about her miscarriage (and her pregnancy). She's also cleared to return to surgery, but Alex can't operate until he has the bullet removed from his chest, and Cristina experiences post-traumatic stress disorder in the OR while (more…)

Fri Feb 27 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomySuperfreak(Season 7, Episode 3) LIFE

Derek's estranged sister, Amelia (Caterina Scorsone), visits---and brings with her the issues that led to their estrangement. Meanwhile, the chief notices that Alex hasn't been taking elevators since his shooting, and tries to help; and Meredith and Derek (more…)

Fri Feb 27 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyCan't Fight Biology(Season 7, Episode 4) LIFE

Meredith and Derek get bad news from an obstetrician; Lexie notices Meredith and April getting closer and isn't happy about it; Jackson tries to use his physical attributes in the OR; and Cristina and Owen go house hunting. Meanwhile, the surgeons must dea (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop