Patrick DempseyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Patrick Dempsey was a heartthrob long before he became Dr. McDreamy on Grey's Anatomy. The Maine-born actor, who is an expert juggler, made girls and moms swoon in a number of late 1980s films, including Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls, In the Mood and Lover… (more)

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Place: Lewiston, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:00am
Loverboy ENC

A student (Patrick Dempsey) delivers pizza---and more---to Southern California housewives. Diane: Kate Jackson. Joe: Robert Ginty. Jenny: Nancy Valen. Alex: Barbara Carrera. Jory: Charles Hunter Walsh. Joyce: Kirstie Alley. Monica: Carrie Fisher. Kyoko: Ki (more…)

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
Will & GraceLove Plus One(Season 3, Episode 6) WE

A “Cyrano de Bergerac”-style plot has Jack borrowing Will's words to impress a crush (Patrick Dempsey), while an ex (Jeremy Piven) asks an amazed Grace to join him in a threesome with his new lover (Maria Pitillo).