Patrick Chan Celebrity Watchlist

Patrick Chan

Birth Name: Patrick Lewis Wai-Kuan Chan

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 31, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Figure skater

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yuzuru Hanyu

Olympics: Falls Derail Men's Figure Skating and Bode Miller

After a disastrous short program competition Thursday's Winter Olympics, which saw Evgeni Plushenko withdraw and retire shortly before he was scheduled to take the ice, the bad luck continued into Friday's free program. Frontrunner Yuzuru H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patrick Chan Happy With Coaching Changes
In his final full season before the 2014 Sochi Games, Patrick Chan is doing things differently. The two-time world figure skating champion has a new c (more…)
Chan Says Figure Skating Rival Plushenko Is the 'Talk of the Town'
Canadian figure skater Patrick Chan is aiming to win his first Olympic title in Sochi to go with the three world titles he already owns. The 23-year- (more…)
Patrick Chan 'Couldn't Sleep' After Winning Silver Medal
Patrick Chan says it will be years before he can sleep without thinking about the moments that cost him a chance to win Olympic gold. The Toronto figu (more…)
Patrick Chan 'Couldn't Sleep' After Winning Silver Medal
Patrick Chan says it will be years before he can sleep without thinking about the moments that cost him a chance to win Olympic gold. The Toronto figu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gus Kenworthy, Joss Christensen, Nicholas Goepper
Olympics: U.S. Sweeps Men's Ski Slopestyle Podium

Gold, silver and bronze? More like red, white and blue.Americans Joss Christensen, Gus Kenworthy and…

Tara Lipinski
Tara Lipinski "Having a Blast" in New Olympic "Dream Job"

Sixteen years ago, Tara Lipinski was the breakout star of the Winter Olympics after winning the figu…

Yuzuru Hanyu
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 7 — Men's Free Skate; Bode Miller's Title Defense

Day 7 of the Winter Olympics on Friday features the men's figure skating free skate and Bode Miller'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Lewis Wai-Kuan Chan
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 31, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Figure skater

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent