Patricia Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Patricia Richardson

Birth Name: Patricia Castle Richardson

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: February 23, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis

First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

It took the power of Tim Allen to convince Patricia Richardson to return to the sitcom world. Richardson hadn't appeared on a half-hour comedy since she and Allen wrapped Home Improvement in 1999. But now she's back, guest starring on the Jan. 9 epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: See 'Home Improvement' Stars Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite On 'Last Man Standing'
02:02 — The two stars who made a huge splash in the '90s are once again sharing the screen, and ET took them on a trip down memory lane.
In Country - Trailer 1
02:15 — Once a year, the Oregon woods transform as a mix of combat enthusiasts, veterans, and even a former South Vietnamese officer, reenact the Vietnam War. (more…)
In Country - Official Trailer
02:00 — Moving tale of a teenaged girl who inquires into the death of her father in the Vietnam War, bringing back painful memories for her veteran uncle. Bas (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
The Story BehindThe Story Behind: Home Improvement(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Tim Allen discusses "Home Improvement" and writers and directors talk about the show's popularity. Included: cast and crew members' reactions to Jonathan Taylor Thomas' early departure from the series.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00am
Last Man StandingHelen Potts(Season 4, Episode 12) FREFM

A noisy new neighbor annoys Mike with her loud power tools and DIY projects, but the situation gets worse for him when she befriends Vanessa. Elsewhere, Eve discovers surprising info about Ed's connection to the Vietnam War.

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWanderlust(Season 1, Episode 5) USA

After a travel writer is found murdered, the investigation involves his landlady (Patricia Richardson), her teen daughter (Lynn Collins) and the mother's beau (John Dossett).

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Karn and Tim Allen
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Home Improvement Reunion on Last Man Standing

When ABC decided it was time for Last Man Standing to stage something of a Home Improvement reunion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Castle Richardson
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: February 23, 1951, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor