Patricia Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Patricia Neal

Birth Name: Patsy Louise Neal

Birth Place: Packard, KY

Died: August 8, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Dahl and Jamie Cullum

Jamie Cullum and Sophie Dahl Are Expecting

Newlyweds Jamie Cullum and Sophie Dahl are expecting a baby, the couple announced in a statement to the U.K.'s Telegraph. Jamie Cullum and Sophie Dahl get married Dahl, who is four months pregnant, married Cullum, a British singer, in January of this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breakfast At Tiffany's - Trailer
00:30 — Hepburn is delightful as the eccentric New York City playgirl, Holly Golightly, involved in a shaky romance with a young writer. Features the Academy (more…)
(Movie Clip) I Thought It Was Fred Baby
Martin Balsam is O.J., stand-in host and, we soon learn, the show-business agent for paid Manhattan party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn), who has yet to (more…)
(Movie Clip) Intensely Felt Promising Prose
Paid party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn) has just seen the older-woman decorator for new neighbor Paul (George Peppard) leave a cash tip, as she fle (more…)
Ghost Story - Official Trailer
02:20 — In a peaceful New England town, the four lifelong friends who make up the Chowder Society come together each week to regale each other with tales of t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Patricia Neal
Oscar Winner Patricia Neal Dies at 84

Patricia Neal, the Oscar- and Tony-winning actress who overcame three strokes to continue her career…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patsy Louise Neal
  • Birth Place: Packard, KY
  • Died: August 8, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time