Patricia Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

A graduate of the prestigious Yale School of Drama, Patricia Clarkson first fell in love¬†with acting as a teenager in her native New Orleans and honed her skills at Yale and later on the New York stage,¬†where she appeared in acclaimed productions of Easter… (more)

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi

Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports. The pair, who have been together for 25 years, were first married legally in New York, and then in a courtyard ceremony in New… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patricia Clarkson Talks Sex in the City in 'Learning to Drive' Clip
An exclusive look at the dramedy, costarring Ben Kingsley.
Film Clip: 'Learning to Drive'
Watch a film clip from 'Learning to Drive,' starring Patricia Clarkson, Ben Kingsley and Grace Gummer. Photo: Sony Pictures Classics
'Homeland' Actress Sarita Choudhury LIVE
Actress Sarita Choudhury of Showtime's 'Homeland,' joins us to discuss becoming a series regular in Season 3 and to give us the scoop on a new film sh (more…)
Lessons for Life in Learning to Drive
Sir Ben Kinglsey and Patricia Clarkson star in Learning to Drive.

Watch See all »

Tue Nov 24 11:00pm
The Station Agent TMC

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Wed Nov 25 1:00am
Jumanji AMC

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they free a man named Alan, who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. Alan's only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Wed Nov 25 1:30am
Parks and RecreationI'm Leslie Knope(Season 4, Episode 1) WGNA

Leslie is faced with a difficult decision when she considers running for office in the Season 4 opener. Meanwhile, Ron prepares for the return of his first wife (Patricia Clarkson); and Ann dispenses medical advice after making an unexpected diagnosis.

I’ll Watch421 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Season 6 Scoop: How Will Leslie Handle the Recall?

Even though Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) could soon lose her job as a Pawnee City Councilwoman, she'll…

Megan Mullally
Parks and Recreation Exclusive: Megan Mullally Returning as Tammy 2!

It's as if Tammy 2's ears were ringing! Just as Ron Swanson has found a possible new love interest,…

Parks and Recreation
Parks & Recreation Boss on Season 5: How Will Ben and Leslie Fare Apart?

Knope we can, and yes, Parks and Recreation's Leslie did! After spending the majority of Season 4 fi…

Jim Parsons, Leonard Nimoy
Emmys:'s Picks for Best Comedy Series

Emmy season is underway! For the next week, Emmy voters will be checking off names and shows they th…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…


  • Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »