Patricia Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

A graduate of the prestigious Yale School of Drama, Patricia Clarkson first fell in love with acting as a teenager in her native New Orleans and honed her skills at Yale and later on the New York stage, where she appeared in acclaimed productions of Easter… (more)

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi

Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports. The pair, who have been together for 25 years, were first married legally in New York, and then in a courtyard ceremony in New… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Passion of 'learning to Drive'
05:04 — Actress Patricia Clarkson talks about her role in the film, "Learning to Drive."
Ben Kingsley: ‘Something So Pure’ About ‘Learning to Drive’
03:46 — Oscar-winning actor Sir Ben Kingsley plays a driving instructor to Patricia Clarkson’s character in the new film “Learning to Drive.”
Patricia Clarkson: ‘Learning to Drive’ ‘about Finding a Better Self’
03:25 — Award-winning actress Patricia Clarkson chats about starring with Ben Kingsley in the new film, “Learning to Drive,” in which she says “metaphors abou (more…)
Bradley Cooper Talks About Playing ‘Elephant Man’
05:30 — Actors Bradley Cooper, Patricia Clarkson and Alessandro Nivola join TODAY to talk about their Broadway play, “The Elephant Man,” based on the life of (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:10pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Miracle TBS

Sports drama about the 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team led by head coach Herb Brooks, including re-creations of the games, which are enhanced by an athletic cast that can actually play the sport, including Billy Schneider, who takes on the role of his father (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Season 6 Scoop: How Will Leslie Handle the Recall?

Even though Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) could soon lose her job as a Pawnee City Councilwoman, she'll…

Megan Mullally
Parks and Recreation Exclusive: Megan Mullally Returning as Tammy 2!

It's as if Tammy 2's ears were ringing! Just as Ron Swanson has found a possible new love interest,…

Parks and Recreation
Parks & Recreation Boss on Season 5: How Will Ben and Leslie Fare Apart?

Knope we can, and yes, Parks and Recreation's Leslie did! After spending the majority of Season 4 fi…

Jim Parsons, Leonard Nimoy
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Best Comedy Series

Emmy season is underway! For the next week, Emmy voters will be checking off names and shows they th…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments