Patricia Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

A graduate of the prestigious Yale School of Drama, Patricia Clarkson first fell in love with acting as a teenager in her native New Orleans and honed her skills at Yale and later on the New York stage, where she appeared in acclaimed productions of Easter… (more)

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi

Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports. Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 1:30am
FrasierSemi-Decent Proposal(Season 8, Episode 21) HALMRK

Jean Smart reprises her Emmy-winning role as a high-school prom queen, now a cynical divorcée, whose comely friend (Patricia Clarkson) strikes Frasier's fancy. Neil: J. Paul Boehmer. Kirby: Brian Klugman, Jack's nephew. Martin: John Mahoney. Frasier: Kels (more…)

Tue Apr 21 2:00am
FrasierA Passing Fancy(Season 8, Episode 22) HALMRK

In desperation, Frasier cuts a deal with the teen he's tutoring: he'll get the dimwit a hot date for his prom if the lad buckles down. Lana: Jean Smart. Claire: Patricia Clarkson. Kirby: Brian Klugman. Maitre d': Christian Aubert. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

Tue Apr 21 3:00am
FrasierCranes Go Caribbean(Season 8, Episode 24) HALMRK

A Caribbean trip turns chaotic as a familiar figure from Frasier's past appears. Claire: Patricia Clarkson. Lana: Jean Smart. Kirby: Brian Klugman. Waiter: Bernard Addison. Manager: Regi Davis.

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Season 6 Scoop: How Will Leslie Handle the Recall?

Even though Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) could soon lose her job as a Pawnee City Councilwoman, she'll…

Megan Mullally
Parks and Recreation Exclusive: Megan Mullally Returning as Tammy 2!

It's as if Tammy 2's ears were ringing! Just as Ron Swanson has found a possible new love interest,…

Parks and Recreation
Parks & Recreation Boss on Season 5: How Will Ben and Leslie Fare Apart?

Knope we can, and yes, Parks and Recreation's Leslie did! After spending the majority of Season 4 fi…

Jim Parsons, Leonard Nimoy
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Best Comedy Series

Emmy season is underway! For the next week, Emmy voters will be checking off names and shows they th…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »