Patricia Clarkson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A graduate of the prestigious Yale School of Drama, Patricia Clarkson first fell in love¬†with acting as a teenager in her native New Orleans and honed her skills at Yale and later on the New York stage,¬†where she appeared in acclaimed productions of Easter… (more)

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Narrator
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2009
Narrator
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Narrator
2006
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Reporter
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Narrator
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop