Patricia Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A graduate of the prestigious Yale School of Drama, Patricia Clarkson first fell in love with acting as a teenager in her native New Orleans and honed her skills at Yale and later on the New York stage, where she appeared in acclaimed productions of Easter… (more)

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly reports.

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Season 6 Scoop: How Will Leslie Handle the Recall?

Even though Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) could soon lose her job as a Pawnee City Councilwoman, she'll…

Megan Mullally
Parks and Recreation Exclusive: Megan Mullally Returning as Tammy 2!

It's as if Tammy 2's ears were ringing! Just as Ron Swanson has found a possible new love interest,…

Parks and Recreation
Parks & Recreation Boss on Season 5: How Will Ben and Leslie Fare Apart?

Knope we can, and yes, Parks and Recreation's Leslie did! After spending the majority of Season 4 fi…

Jim Parsons, Leonard Nimoy
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Best Comedy Series

Emmy season is underway! For the next week, Emmy voters will be checking off names and shows they th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

2013 Tony Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out the hottest looks from the 2013 Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels (Leonardo DiCaprio) investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are perf (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:15am
The East MAXe

A female agent for a private intelligence firm infiltrates an anarchist group that's staging attacks on major corporations, and eventually falls in love with their leader.

Thu Apr 2 3:45pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)