Patricia Clarkson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A graduate of the prestigious Yale School of Drama, Patricia Clarkson first fell in love with acting as a teenager in her native New Orleans and honed her skills at Yale and later on the New York stage, where she appeared in acclaimed productions of Easter… (more)

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 29, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Batt and Tom Cianfichi
Mad Men's Bryan Batt Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Mad Men star Bryan Batt married his longtime partner Tom Cianfichi on Sept. 28, Us Weekly …

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:30pm
No Reservations POP

A workaholic chef deals with taking charge of her orphaned 9-year-old niece and a free-spirited coworker in this remake of the 2001 German hit "Mostly Martha."

Fri Mar 6 5:15pm
The Untouchables MOMAXe

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
No Reservations POP

A workaholic chef deals with taking charge of her orphaned 9-year-old niece and a free-spirited coworker in this remake of the 2001 German hit "Mostly Martha."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop